Skip to Main Content

Elected Officials



PDF File Elected Officials (Printable List)
Internal Link Find Your Precinct

OFFICE ACCOUNTS

PDF File Office Account Reporting Dates
PDF File Office Account Report (DS-DE 48)
PDF File Office Account Disbursement or Deposit Information (DS-DE 48a)




FEDERAL OFFICIALS

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
President Donald J. Trump REP Office Details
Vice-President Mike Pence REP Office Details
United States Senate Marco Rubio REP Office Details
United States Senate Rick Scott REP Office Details
U.S. Representative Congressional District 2 Neal Dunn REP Office Details
U.S. Representative Congressional District 5 Al Lawson DEM Office Details

STATE OFFICIALS

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
Governor Ron DeSantis REP Office Details
Lieutenant Governor Jeanette Nuñez REP Office Details
Attorney General Ashley Moody REP Office Details
Chief Financial Officer Jimmy Patronis REP Office Details
Commissioner of Agriculture Nicole "Nikki" Fried DEM Office Details
State Attorney Jack Campbell DEM Office Details
Public Defender Andy Thomas DEM Office Details
State Senator District 3 William "Bill" Montford DEM Office Details
State Representative District 7 Vacant NON Office Details
State Representative District 8 Ramon Alexander DEM Office Details
State Representative District 9 Loranne Ausley DEM Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Barbara Lagoa NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Charles T. Canady NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Jorge Labarga NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Robert J. Luck NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Carlos G. Muñiz NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Ricky Polston NPA Office Details
State Supreme Court Justice Alan Lawson NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Joseph Lewis, Jr. NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Susan L. Kelsey NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Timothy D. Osterhaus NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Scott Makar NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Stephanie Ray NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Thomas D Winokur NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Harvey L. Jay III NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Ross L. Bilbrey NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Allen Winsor NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge L. Clayton Roberts NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge Lori S. Rowe NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Chief Judge Bradford L. Thomas NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge M. Kemmerly Thomas NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge T. Kent Wetherell, II NPA Office Details
First District Court of Appeals Judge James R. Wolf NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 1 Judge Robert Long Jr. NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 2 Judge Barbara Hobbs NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 3 Judge Ronald Flury NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 4 Judge Charles Dodson NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 5 Judge Frank Allman NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 6 Judge Kevin J. Carroll NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 7 Judge Robert R. Wheeler NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 8 Judge John C. Cooper NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 9 Judge Karen Gievers NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 10 Judge Martin A. Fitzpatrick NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 11 Judge Dawn Caloca-Johnson NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 12 Judge David Frank NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 13 Judge James Lee Marsh NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 14 Judge James C. Hankinson NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 15 Chief Judge Jonathan Sjostrom NPA Office Details
2nd Judicial Circuit Court Group 16 Judge Angela C. Dempsey NPA Office Details
Back To Top


COUNTY OFFICIALS

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller Gwen Marshall DEM Office Details
Sheriff Walt McNeil DEM Office Details
Property Appraiser Akin Akinyemi DEM Office Details
Tax Collector Doris Maloy DEM Office Details
Superintendent of Schools Rocky Hanna NPA Office Details
Supervisor of Elections Mark Earley NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 1 Stephen S. Everett NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 2 J. Layne Smith NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 3 Monique Richardson NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 4 Augustus D. Aikens NPA Office Details
County Judge Seat 5 Nina Ashenafi Richardson NPA Office Details
County Commission District 1 Bill Proctor NPA Office Details
County Commission District 2 Jimbo Jackson NPA Office Details
County Commission District 3 Rick Minor NPA Office Details
County Commission District 4 Bryan Desloge NPA Office Details
County Commission District 5 Kristin Dozier NPA Office Details
County Commission At-Large Group 1 Mary Ann Lindley NPA Office Details
County Commission At-Large Group 2 Nick Maddox NPA Office Details
School Board District 1 Alva Swafford Striplin NPA Office Details
School Board District 2 Rosanne Wood NPA Office Details
School Board District 3 Darryl Jones NPA Office Details
School Board District 4 Dee Dee Rasmussen NPA Office Details
School Board District 5 Georgia Joy Bowen NPA Office Details
Back To Top


CITY OFFICIALS

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
Mayor, Seat 4 John E. Dailey NPA Office Details
City Commission Seat 1 Elaine W. Bryant NPA Office Details
City Commission Seat 2 Curtis Richardson NPA Office Details
City Commission Seat 3 Jeremy Matlow NPA Office Details
City Commission Seat 5 Dianne Williams-Cox NPA Office Details
Back To Top


SPECIAL DISTRICTS (CDD's)

OFFICE NAME PARTY INFO
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 1 Lorin Pratt NPA Office Details
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 2 Cara Fleischer NPA Office Details
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 3 Tabitha Frazier NPA Office Details
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 4 Brian Lee NPA Office Details
Leon Soil & Water Conservation Dist. 5 William Howell NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 1 April Johnson NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 2 Brian Kelley NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 3 L. Kyle Rojas NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 4 John Ray NPA Office Details
Capital Region Community Development Seat 5 Jennings Depriest NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 1 Delores Ann Pincus NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 2 Gerry Cashin NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 3 Cheryl Hudson NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 4 Arthur Kirby NPA Office Details
Piney-Z Community Development Seat 5 Philip E. Wilcox NPA Office Details
Back To Top

Return to Home or Back to Top